Apr
19
2017

Run Series 2/4 – Results

Run Series Results

Another great evening for running and we are beginning to see the predicted times tighten up with some great performances put on over the 3k and 5k routes.

Winners of the spot prize on the night for most accurate predictions were Patricia Butler in the 5k and Carmel Finn in the 3k so well done both!!!

We will be running the series for another 2 Wednesdays so make every effort to attend and try and improve on your time…..next week will be a little bit different with a reverse “beat the clock” time trial!!!!

Name Dist Predict Actual Difference
Patricia Butler 5k 20:50 20:54 0:04
Gary Scully 5k 16:45 16:38 0:07
Eddie Hynes 5k 21:00 20:28 0:32
Keith Butler 5k 18:00 17:28 0:32
Mary Duggan 5k 25:30 24:58 0:32
David Molamphy 5k 21:50 22:25 0:35
Eoin Woolley 5k 18:35 17:59 0:36
Ger Carey 5k 27:31 28:08 0:37
John Meagher 5k 21:30 20:48 0:42
Ger Kirby 5k 19:00 18:16 0:44
Geraldine Kyne 5k 29:00 28:02 0:58
C McGrath 5k 23:00 21:59 1:01
Loretta Duggan 5k 23:10 21:59 1:01
Deirdre Finn 5k 21:00 19:54 1:06
Sinead Lee 5k 27:00 25:40 1:20
Noel Daly 5k 22:50 21:19 1:31
Shane Connolly 5k 23:00 20:53 2:07
James Kenehan 5k 25:00 22:51 2:09
Eileen Ryan 5k 28:00 25:13 2:47
Paula O’Dwyer 5k 31:00 27:08 3:52
Brid Kirwan 5k 26:00 21:31 4:29
Shane Scully 5k   16:38  
Andy McLoughlin 5k   17:38  
Stephen Greene 5k   20:40  
Charlotte Jones 5k   24:27  
         
Carmel Finn 3k 17:00 16:51 0:09
Conor Kirby 3k 12:00 12:10 0:12
Aoise Wycherley 3k 18:00 17:30 0:30
Maebh Carey 3k 17:30 16:51 0:40
P Molamphy 3k 16:00 15:19 0:41
Alfredo Gonzalez 3k 15:00 15:48 0:48
Aoife Duggan 3k 19:00 17:30 1:30
Faye Molamphy 3k 16:00 17:30 1:30
Robert Duggan 3k 15:50 14:15 1:35
D MacVeigh 3k 18:00 16:19 1:41
Una Wycherley 3k 20:00 17:38 2:22
Criona Boland 3k 20:00 16:23 3:37
Sarah Corcoran 3k 20:00 15:19 4:41
Audrey McNamara 3k 30:38 17:30 13:08
         

 

Thanks to our Marshals on the night for doing the course and times.

Hope to see ye all again next week!!!!

 

Leave a comment