Jun
14
2017

Dromineer Series – Results

Dromineer Series – Triathlon 2

Conditions worsened as the evening went on with a pretty heavy side wind making the cycle leg a challenge both on the way out and way back. Ideal preparation for those taking part in the Lough Derg Sprint at the weekend and Kilkee the following week!!!!!

 

Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall
TRIATHLON  
750m – 19k – 5k  
Paul Walsh 00:13:20 00:00:55 00:34:15 00:00:45 00:20:45 01:10:00
Shane Scully 00:09:45 00:00:45 00:30:00 00:00:30 00:18:00 00:59:00
Gary Scully 00:09:40 00:01:05 00:29:45 00:00:20 00:18:10 00:59:00
Geraldine Kyne 00:14:30 00:02:30 00:36:15 00:00:45 00:29:20 01:23:20
Sheila Gregan 00:15:30 00:01:30 00:44:30 00:01:30 00:13:50 01:16:50
Clever Ryan 00:14:30 00:02:30 00:37:45 00:01:05 00:30:50 01:26:40
Ger Carey 00:15:00 00:03:50 00:42:10 00:00:50 00:33:05 01:34:55
Mark Crawford 00:12:20 00:02:40 00:33:40 00:01:05 00:20:35 01:10:20
Carmel Finn 00:18:00 00:02:30 00:43:00 00:01:00 00:30:20 01:34:50
Odie O’Driscoll 00:11:40 00:01:40 00:38:10 00:00:20 00:14:10 01:06:00
Ronan O’Driscoll 00:11:00 00:01:10 00:33:00 00:00:20 00:20:00 01:05:30
Alex Stewart 00:09:30 00:02:40 00:39:50 00:00:25 00:24:50 01:17:15
Seamus Duggan 00:14:15 00:01:45 00:32:20 00:00:40 00:19:45 01:08:45
Barry Creamer 00:14:15 00:01:30 00:35:15 00:01:00 00:23:30 01:15:30
Colum Glynn 00:13:00 00:01:00 00:34:50 00:00:40 00:20:15 01:09:45
 
DUATHLON  
Eddie Hynes 00:07:10 00:00:20 00:42:30 00:00:40 00:22:35 01:13:15
Ronan Walshe 00:07:30 00:01:00 00:36:50 00:00:50 00:28:35 01:14:45
Eddie O’Meara 00:07:30 00:01:00 00:35:45 00:00:45 00:29:20 01:14:20
 
Aquathon  
Eoin Woolley 00:11:40 00:01:50 x x 00:20:30 00:34:30
 
750m Swim  
Brian Geraghty 00:13:00 x x x x 00:13:00
Majella Moyles 00:16:10 x x x x 00:16:10
Sinead Lee 00:18:00 x x x x 00:18:00
 
19K Cycle  
Charlie Hogan x x 00:29:40 x x 00:29:40
Dan Hogan x x 00:29:55 x x 00:29:55
 

Thanks to all who turned up and we will do it all again next week  as part of the run up to the Hell of the West!!!!

Comments are closed.